★★★☆☆

272 Accommodation

Blackpool, United Kingdom Property type: Aparthotels

9.1
128 reviews
  • Beach
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 26 October 2026 £89
  • 27 October 2026 £89
  • 28 October 2026 £89
  • 29 October 2026 £89
  • 2 November 2026 £89

Available Rooms & Rates

1 single bed · 8 m² · Up to 1 guest

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £72.74
    per night

1 double bed · 28 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £88.55
    per night

2 single beds · 20 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £88.55
    per night

1 double bed · 28 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £101.20
    per night

1 single bed and 1 double bed · 28 m² · Up to 3 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £101.20
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £107.53
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Blackpool →

About This Hotel

272 Accommodation is a recently refurbished aparthotel in the FY2 area of north Blackpool. Bispham Beach is around a five-minute walk away and Blackpool Tower is 4.1 km from the door.

The air-conditioned apartments each come with free WiFi, a work desk and their own bathroom, and some include a kitchenette. On site there is a sun terrace, an outdoor seating area, a bar and a restaurant cooking British food, with halal, vegetarian, vegan and gluten-free choices.

Parking, contactless check-in and soundproofed rooms are available. Manchester Airport is 97 km away. It works well for couples and business travellers wanting a few nights by the coast.

Location

The Stone Grill Accommodation @, Blackpool, FY2 9HD, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Blackpool

All hotels in Blackpool

Facilities

24-hour security Allergy-free room Key access Key card access Fishing Bar Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms Fax/photocopying Invoice provided Golf course (within 3 km) Sun terrace Security alarm Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Business centre Heating Air conditioning Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning CCTV outside property Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies Cashless payment available CCTV in common areas Vending machine (drinks) Parking Private check-in/check-out Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Beach Restaurant Beachfront Wine/champagne Soundproof rooms Non-smoking rooms Contactless check-in/check-out Terrace Non-smoking throughout Coffee house on site Meeting/banquet facilities Fire extinguishers Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Frequently asked questions

How far is 272 Accommodation from the airport?

The nearest airport is Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL), about 59 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at 272 Accommodation?

The rates we offer are room only; breakfast is not included.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of 272 Accommodation?

Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10, from 128 reviews.

How much does a night at 272 Accommodation cost?

Nightly prices start from £72.74; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near 272 Accommodation?

Popular tours near the hotel include Beatles Magical Mystery Tour, River Mersey Cruise, Admission to SEA LIFE Blackpool. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£72.74 / night Check Availability