★★★★☆

Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes

Mansfield, United Kingdom Property type: Guest houses

9.7
444 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 25 October 2026 £113
  • 26 October 2026 £113
  • 27 October 2026 £113
  • 29 October 2026 £132
  • 30 October 2026 £132

Available Rooms & Rates

1 double bed · 11 m² · Up to 1 guest

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Refundable
    £95.45
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £102.35
    per night

1 large double bed · 25 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Soundproofing
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Refundable
    £143.75
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £155.25
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Nottingham →

About This Hotel

Featuring a garden and views of garden, Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes is a guest house situated in a historic building in Mansfield, 14 km from Sherwood Forest. It is set 19 km from Clumber Park and offers full-day security. There is a picnic area and guests can make use of free WiFi, free private parking and an electric vehicle charging station.

At the guest house, each unit comes with a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. Some units also have a well-fitted kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, an oven, and a microwave. At the guest house, all units are allergy-free.

À la carte and continental breakfast options with warm dishes, fruits and juice are available. As an added convenience, the guest house offers packed lunches for guests to bring on excursions and other trips off-property.

Guests at Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes will be able to enjoy activities in and around Mansfield, like cycling and hiking. Barbecue facilities are included.

Nottingham Castle is 28 km from the accommodation, while The Towers is 6.7 km away. East Midlands Airport is 45 km from the property.

Location

Newlands Road, Mansfield, NG19 0HU, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Mansfield

All hotels in Mansfield

Facilities

24-hour security Family rooms Allergy-free room Key access Garden Fishing BBQ facilities Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Cycling Laundry Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms Facilities for disabled guests Invoice provided Physical distancing rules followed Golf course (within 3 km) Daily housekeeping Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Heating Breakfast takeaway containers Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Fruits Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Face masks for guests available CCTV outside property Cashless payment available CCTV in common areas Parking Special diet menus (on request) Packed lunches Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Picnic area Access to health care professionals Non-smoking rooms Contactless check-in/check-out Non-smoking throughout Delivered food is securely covered All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Fire extinguishers Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation Hiking

Frequently asked questions

How far is Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes from the airport?

The nearest airport is East Midlands Airport (EMA), about 38 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes?

Guests rate it 9.7 out of 10, from 444 reviews.

How much does a night at Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes cost?

Nightly prices start from £95.45; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Bridleways Guesthouse & Holiday Homes?

Popular tours near the hotel include Belvoir Castle, Grounds and Gardens Entry, Daily Nottingham City Centre Walking Tour (10:30am), Alton Towers Resort Admission. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£95.45 / night Check Availability