Petek Hotel

Turkey Property type: Hotels

3.3
11 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Restaurant

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 22 October 2026 £30
  • 23 October 2026 £30
  • 24 October 2026 £30
  • 25 October 2026 £30
  • 26 October 2026 £30

Available Rooms & Rates

1 single bed · 8 m² · Up to 1 guest

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Soundproofing
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £16.40
    per night

1 double bed · 15 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Mountain view
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Soundproofing
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £29.60
    per night

1 sofa bed and 1 large double bed and 1 futon bed · 45 m² · Up to 3 guests

  • Mountain view
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Kitchen
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £37.26
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Bursa →

About This Hotel

Petek Hotel is located in Bursa, in the Old Town district. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and a 24-hour front desk, along with free WiFi throughout the property. The hotel features family rooms.

Every room is equipped with a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, while selected rooms have a kitchen fitted with a fridge. At the hotel the rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

An à la carte breakfast is available at Petek Hotel.

Yenişehir Airport is 55 km away.

Location

Tek Sokak, 16020 Bursa, Turkey

Other hotels in Bursa

All hotels in Bursa

Facilities

24-hour front desk Family rooms Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Physical distancing rules followed First aid kit available Internet services Heating Air conditioning Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Thermometers for guests provided by property Face masks for guests available Cashless payment available Room service Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Access to health care professionals Non-smoking rooms Tennis equipment Non-smoking throughout Delivered food is securely covered All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Frequently asked questions

How far is Petek Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport is Bursa Yenisehir Airport (YEI), about 43 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Petek Hotel?

Yes, the rates include breakfast.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Petek Hotel?

Guests rate it 3.3 out of 10, from 11 reviews.

How much does a night at Petek Hotel cost?

Nightly prices start from £16.40; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Petek Hotel?

Popular tours near the hotel include BURSA All in One Day – Worth seeing highlight, Uncover the Beauty of Bursa, Private Tour in The Bursa The heart of Ottoman Empire. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£16.40 / night Check Availability