★★★★☆

DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL

Gebze, Turkey Property type: Hotels

4.3
3 reviews
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Sauna
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 1 November 2026 £98
  • 2 November 2026 £98
  • 3 November 2026 £98
  • 4 November 2026 £98
  • 5 November 2026 £98

Available Rooms & Rates

1 double bed · 25 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Sea view
  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Minibar
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £113.45
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £123.08
    per night

1 double bed · 25 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Minibar
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproofing
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £129.65
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £139.30
    per night

1 double bed · 28 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Minibar
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproofing
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £145.85
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £155.50
    per night

1 large double bed and 1 sofa bed · 35 m² · Up to 3 guests

  • Sea view
  • Balcony
  • Pool view
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Minibar
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £251.31
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £260.96
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Istanbul →

About This Hotel

DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, garden, a shared lounge and terrace in Kocaeli. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and a 24-hour front desk, along with free WiFi. The rooms have a balcony with views of the city.

All rooms are fitted with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a minibar, a kettle, a shower, free toiletries and a wardrobe. All rooms have a safety deposit box and selected rooms also boast sea views.

A continental breakfast is available at the hotel.

Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport is 19 km from the property.

Location

196 Fatih Sultan Mehmet Caddesi, 41700 Kocaeli, Turkey

Other hotels in Gebze

All hotels in Gebze

Facilities

24-hour front desk Key card access Car hire Lift Foot massage Luggage storage Garden Bar Head massage Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Neck massage Laundry Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Couples massage Smoke alarms Hand massage Safety deposit box Fax/photocopying Invoice provided Fitness Physical distancing rules followed Sun umbrellas Sun terrace Daily housekeeping Security alarm Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Heating Breakfast takeaway containers Air conditioning Concierge service Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Dry cleaning Massage Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Face masks for guests available CCTV outside property Cashless payment available Room service Mobile app for room service Breakfast in the room CCTV in common areas Shared lounge/TV area Parking Private check-in/check-out Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Access to health care professionals Wine/champagne Sauna Shuttle service Soundproof rooms Sun loungers or beach chairs Non-smoking rooms Back massage Spa/wellness packages Contactless check-in/check-out Terrace Coffee house on site Delivered food is securely covered All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Full body massage Tour desk Ironing service Fire extinguishers Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Frequently asked questions

How far is DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL from the airport?

The nearest airport is Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW), about 13 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL?

Guests rate it 4.3 out of 10, from 3 reviews.

How much does a night at DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL cost?

Nightly prices start from £113.45; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near DOUBLE ROYAL HOTEL?

Popular tours near the hotel include Bosphorus Cruise with Audio Guide: 1 or 2 Hours, Basilica Cistern Tickets with Skip-the-Line Entry, Hagia Sophia Entry Ticket: Byzantine Mosaics and the Great Dome. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£113.45 / night Check Availability