★★★☆☆

Ibis Istanbul Tuzla

Gebze, Turkey Property type: Hotels

7.5
159 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness
  • Airport shuttle

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 1 April 2027 £52
  • 1 November 2026 £55
  • 15 November 2026 £55
  • 22 November 2026 £55
  • 27 December 2026 £55

Available Rooms & Rates

2 single beds · 17 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Minibar
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £62.78
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £73.86
    per night

1 double bed · 17 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Minibar
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £62.78
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £73.86
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Istanbul →

About This Hotel

Located 650 metres from Tuzla Port, Ibis Istanbul Tuzla offers modern accommodation. Free WiFi throughout the property is available. Viaport Marina Mall is 3.7 km away and guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant.

Elegantly decorated rooms come with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, a laptop safe and an electric kettle. For your comfort you will find a working desk. Private bathrooms are fitted with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer.

There is on-site bar and restaurant at the property serving local and international flavour. 24-hour front desk is at your disposal.

Pendik High-Speed Train Station is a 15-minute drive from the property. Guzelyali district is located within a 8-minute drive from the property. Pendik – Yalova IDO Station is 7 km from the property, while Sabiha Gokcen International Airport is 13.6 km from the property.

Location

Aydintepe Pelit Sokak No 7 Icmeler Tuzla Pendik, 34947 Tuzla, Turkey

Other hotels in Gebze

All hotels in Gebze

Facilities

24-hour front desk 24-hour security Family rooms Key card access Car hire Lift Luggage storage Garden Bar BBQ facilities Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Strollers Laundry Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Kids' outdoor play equipment Kid-friendly buffet Children's playground Outdoor furniture Lockers Smoke alarms Safety deposit box Facilities for disabled guests Fax/photocopying Invoice provided Fitness Fitness centre Physical distancing rules followed Daily housekeeping Security alarm Airport shuttle Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Business centre Heating Breakfast takeaway containers Air conditioning Concierge service Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Dry cleaning Board games/puzzles Table tennis Minimarket on site Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Thermometers for guests provided by property Face masks for guests available CCTV outside property Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies Cashless payment available Room service CCTV in common areas Shared lounge/TV area Vending machine (snacks) Vending machine (drinks) Parking Private check-in/check-out Special diet menus (on request) Packed lunches Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Access to health care professionals Wine/champagne Shuttle service Soundproof rooms Non-smoking rooms Wheelchair accessible Contactless check-in/check-out Terrace Non-smoking throughout Coffee house on site Delivered food is securely covered Meeting/banquet facilities All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Ironing service Screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas Fire extinguishers Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Frequently asked questions

How far is Ibis Istanbul Tuzla from the airport?

The nearest airport is Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW), about 6 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Ibis Istanbul Tuzla?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Ibis Istanbul Tuzla?

Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10, from 159 reviews.

How much does a night at Ibis Istanbul Tuzla cost?

Nightly prices start from £62.78; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Ibis Istanbul Tuzla?

Popular tours near the hotel include Bosphorus Cruise with Audio Guide: 1 or 2 Hours, Basilica Cistern Tickets with Skip-the-Line Entry, Hagia Sophia Entry Ticket: Byzantine Mosaics and the Great Dome. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£62.78 / night Check Availability