★★★★☆

Scotsman’s Pack Hotel

Hathersage, United Kingdom Property type: Inns

9.1
43 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 1 November 2026 £109
  • 4 November 2026 £109
  • 8 November 2026 £109
  • 22 November 2026 £109
  • 29 November 2026 £109

Available Rooms & Rates

  • Board and cancellation terms are confirmed with your booking.
    £109.25
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Manchester →

About This Hotel

Located in Hathersage and with Chatsworth House reachable within 14 km, Scotsman’s Pack Hotel provides a garden, non-smoking rooms, free WiFi throughout the property and a bar. The property is set 21 km from Utilita Arena Sheffield, 26 km from Buxton Opera House and 16 km from Bishop’s House. Crucible Theatre is 17 km from the inn and Haddon Hall is 18 km away.

The units in the inn are equipped with a TV. Guest rooms include a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer.

A continental, Full English/Irish or vegetarian breakfast is available at the property. At Scotsman’s Pack Hotel you will find a restaurant serving British cuisine. Vegetarian, vegan and gluten-free options can also be requested.

Guests at the accommodation will be able to enjoy activities in and around Hathersage, like cycling.

Sheffield Train Station is 16 km from Scotsman’s Pack Hotel, while The Chimney House is 17 km away. Manchester Airport is 46 km from the property.

Location

The Scotsman's Pack Country Inn School Lane, Hope Valley, Hathersage, S32 1BZ, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Hathersage

All hotels in Hathersage

Facilities

Garden Bar Cycling Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms Daily housekeeping Internet services Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas CCTV outside property Cashless payment available CCTV in common areas Parking Restaurant Access to health care professionals Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking throughout Fire extinguishers

Frequently asked questions

How far is Scotsman’s Pack Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport is Manchester Airport (MAN), about 42 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Scotsman’s Pack Hotel?

The rates we offer are room only; breakfast is not included.

Can I cancel for free?

The rates currently offered for this hotel are non-refundable.

What do guests think of Scotsman’s Pack Hotel?

Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10, from 43 reviews.

How much does a night at Scotsman’s Pack Hotel cost?

Nightly prices start from £109.25; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Scotsman’s Pack Hotel?

Popular tours near the hotel include Manchester City River Tour, Manchester: Sightseeing Open-Top Bus Tour, SEA LIFE Manchester Admission Ticket. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£109.25 / night Check Availability