★★★★☆

The Vincent Hotel

Southport, United Kingdom Property type: Hotels

9.0
1,695 reviews
  • Spa lounge/relaxation area
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 28 October 2026 £143
  • 30 October 2026 £143
  • 1 November 2026 £143
  • 2 November 2026 £143
  • 3 November 2026 £143

Available Rooms & Rates

1 extra large double bed · 23 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £142.83
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £154.33
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 28 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £143.87
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £155.37
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 27 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £168.71
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £180.21
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 28 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £189.41
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £200.91
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 27 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £241.16
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £252.66
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 59 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £360.18
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £371.68
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 100 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Sea view
  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £608.58
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £620.08
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in Blackpool →

About This Hotel

The Vincent Hotel is a boutique hotel on Lord Street, the main shopping street of the seaside town of Southport in north-west England. Southport railway station lies just 100 metres away.

Air-conditioned rooms, studios and a penthouse offer free WiFi and an LCD TV, and the penthouse adds a private steam room and an outdoor hot tub. There is a sixth-floor gym, spa and beauty treatments, massages, a café-restaurant and a cocktail bar.

Room service, a concierge and a 24-hour front desk are on hand, and a first-floor suite hosts weddings and celebrations. Royal Birkdale golf course is about 2 miles away, suiting shoppers and golfers.

Location

98 Lord Street, Southport, PR8 1JR, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Southport

All hotels in Southport

Facilities

24-hour front desk 24-hour security Waxing services Family rooms Allergy-free room Key card access Car hire Lift Snack bar Foot bath Foot massage Luggage storage Bar Head massage Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Neck massage Laundry Live sport events (broadcast) Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Couples massage Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms Hand massage Safety deposit box Facilities for disabled guests Fax/photocopying Invoice provided Fitness Fitness centre Physical distancing rules followed Golf course (within 3 km) Daily housekeeping Security alarm Beauty Services Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Heating Air conditioning Concierge service Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Dry cleaning Manicure Board games/puzzles Massage Fruits CCTV outside property Cashless payment available Room service Breakfast in the room CCTV in common areas Shared lounge/TV area Parking Private check-in/check-out Special diet menus (on request) Packed lunches Pedicure Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Hair styling Wine/champagne Non-smoking rooms Back massage Spa lounge/relaxation area Spa/wellness packages Contactless check-in/check-out Terrace Non-smoking throughout Coffee house on site Delivered food is securely covered Meeting/banquet facilities All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Full body massage Body treatments Body scrub Fire extinguishers Food can be delivered to guest accommodation Facial treatments

Frequently asked questions

How far is The Vincent Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport is Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL), about 36 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at The Vincent Hotel?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of The Vincent Hotel?

Guests rate it 9.0 out of 10, from 1695 reviews.

How much does a night at The Vincent Hotel cost?

Nightly prices start from £142.83; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near The Vincent Hotel?

Popular tours near the hotel include Beatles Magical Mystery Tour, River Mersey Cruise, Admission to SEA LIFE Blackpool. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£142.83 / night Check Availability