★★★★☆

City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel

London, United Kingdom Property type: Hotels

8.3
5,866 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 24 January 2027 £121
  • 31 January 2027 £121
  • 7 February 2027 £121
  • 14 February 2027 £121
  • 21 February 2027 £121

Available Rooms & Rates

1 single bed · 18 m² · Up to 1 guest

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £135.47
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £142.60
    per night

1 double bed · 21 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £146.40
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £154.10
    per night

2 single beds · 21 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £146.40
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £154.10
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in London →

About This Hotel

City Sleeper offers rooms within the Royal National building on Bedford Way in Camden, London. The British Museum is around an 8-minute walk and Euston station is 800 metres away.

Rooms have a private bathroom and WiFi is free. The restaurant offers British, local and international dishes as well as pizza, and the bar stays open for evening drinks. There is also a minimarket, a coffee shop, a lift and a laundry.

Services include a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, luggage storage and bicycle parking, plus an electric vehicle charging point. It suits travellers wanting a simple base close to London’s museums and main stations.

Location

38-51 Bedford Way, Camden, London, WC1H 0DG, United Kingdom

Other hotels in London

All hotels in London

Facilities

24-hour front desk 24-hour security Family rooms Key card access Lift Snack bar Luggage storage Emergency cord in bathroom Bar Designated smoking area Bowling Laundry Live sport events (broadcast) Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Lockers Smoke alarms Safety deposit box Facilities for disabled guests Invoice provided Daily housekeeping Security alarm First aid kit available Internet services Heating Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Dry cleaning Minimarket on site Cashless payment available Mobile app for room service CCTV in common areas Vending machine (snacks) Vending machine (drinks) Parking Special diet menus (on request) Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Wine/champagne Non-smoking rooms Wheelchair accessible Contactless check-in/check-out Non-smoking throughout Coffee house on site Meeting/banquet facilities All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Toilet with grab rails Fire extinguishers

Frequently asked questions

How far is City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport is London City Airport (LCY), about 12 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel?

Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10, from 5866 reviews.

How much does a night at City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel cost?

Nightly prices start from £135.47; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel?

Popular tours near the hotel include Tower of London and Crown Jewels Tour with a Beefeater Talk, London Christmas Lights Bus Tour: 90-Minute Evening Ride on a Big Bus, Westminster to Greenwich Sightseeing Cruise with Live Commentary. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£135.47 / night Check Availability