Adam Short Stay

London, United Kingdom Property type: Guest houses

8.9
340 reviews
  • Internet services

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 25 December 2026 £68
  • 4 January 2027 £68
  • 5 January 2027 £68
  • 6 January 2027 £68
  • 7 January 2027 £68

Available Rooms & Rates

1 double bed · 18 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Kitchenette
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £74.75
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £74.75
    per night

1 double bed · 18 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Kitchenette
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £77.05
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £77.05
    per night

1 double bed · 18 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Kitchenette
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £77.05
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £77.05
    per night

1 double bed and 1 sofa bed · 20 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Kitchenette
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £79.35
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £79.35
    per night

1 double bed and 1 sofa bed · 17 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Kitchenette
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £79.35
    per night
  • Room Only Refundable
    £79.35
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in London →

About This Hotel

Situated in London, 200 metres from East Ham, Adam Short Stay features recently renovated accommodation with free WiFi and a garden. The property features garden views and is 3.4 km from Barking and 4.7 km from West Ham. The guest house has family rooms.

All units comprise a seating area, a dining area, and a fully equipped kitchenette with various cooking facilities, including an oven, a microwave, a toaster and a fridge. There is a shared bathroom with bath in every unit, along with bathrobes, a hair dryer and free toiletries. At the guest house, units have bed linen and towels.

A minimarket is available at the guest house.

Stratford Tube Station is 5.3 km from the guest house, while Gants Hill is 5.7 km from the property. London City Airport is 6 km away.

Location

3 HEIGHAM ROAD, Newham, London, E6 2JL, United Kingdom

Other hotels in London

All hotels in London

Facilities

24-hour security Family rooms Key access Garden Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Barber/beauty shop Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Smoke alarms Invoice provided Physical distancing rules followed Daily housekeeping Security alarm First aid kit available Internet services Heating Concierge service Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Minimarket on site Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Face masks for guests available CCTV outside property Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies Room service CCTV in common areas Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Non-smoking throughout ATM/cash machine on site Delivered food is securely covered All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Fire extinguishers Physical distancing in dining areas

Frequently asked questions

How far is Adam Short Stay from the airport?

The nearest airport is London City Airport (LCY), about 4 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Adam Short Stay?

The rates we offer are room only; breakfast is not included.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Adam Short Stay?

Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10, from 340 reviews.

How much does a night at Adam Short Stay cost?

Nightly prices start from £74.75; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Adam Short Stay?

Popular tours near the hotel include Tower of London and Crown Jewels Tour with a Beefeater Talk, London Christmas Lights Bus Tour: 90-Minute Evening Ride on a Big Bus, Westminster to Greenwich Sightseeing Cruise with Live Commentary. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£74.75 / night Check Availability