★★★☆☆

Cedars House Hotel

Croydon, United Kingdom Property type: Guest houses

5.8
259 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 1 January 2027 £58
  • 2 January 2027 £58
  • 3 January 2027 £58
  • 4 January 2027 £58
  • 5 January 2027 £58

Available Rooms & Rates

1 double bed · 10 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £69.00
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £69.00
    per night

1 single bed and 1 double bed · 18 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £74.75
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £74.75
    per night

2 single beds and 1 double bed · 23 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £103.50
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Refundable
    £103.50
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in London →

About This Hotel

Cedars House Hotel is a guest house on Campbell Road in Croydon. West Croydon Station is less than a mile away, and Croydon town centre is about a 5-minute drive.

Rooms have wooden floors, a TV, a radio and tea and coffee facilities, with shared bathrooms. Breakfast is self-service, and special diet options can be arranged on request. A garden, a play area and family rooms complete the picture.

A 24-hour reception, free WiFi and parking are provided. A bus stop two minutes’ walk away has a direct service to central London, and the Croydon Tramlink is a 10-minute walk. A sensible option for travellers wanting an affordable London stay.

Location

29 Campbell Road, Croydon, CR0 2SQ, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Croydon

All hotels in Croydon

Facilities

24-hour front desk Family rooms Garden Designated smoking area Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Children's playground Outdoor furniture Physical distancing rules followed Internet services Heating Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Fruits Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Cashless payment available Parking Special diet menus (on request) Non-smoking rooms Contactless check-in/check-out Non-smoking throughout Delivered food is securely covered All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Physical distancing in dining areas

Frequently asked questions

How far is Cedars House Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport is London City Airport (LCY), about 17 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Cedars House Hotel?

Yes, the rates include breakfast.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Cedars House Hotel?

Guests rate it 5.8 out of 10, from 259 reviews.

How much does a night at Cedars House Hotel cost?

Nightly prices start from £69.00; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Cedars House Hotel?

Popular tours near the hotel include Tower of London and Crown Jewels Tour with a Beefeater Talk, London Christmas Lights Bus Tour: 90-Minute Evening Ride on a Big Bus, Westminster to Greenwich Sightseeing Cruise with Live Commentary. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£69.00 / night Check Availability