★★★★☆

Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Ware, United Kingdom Property type: Hotels

7.8
1,109 reviews
  • Fitness/spa locker rooms
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 8 November 2026 £167
  • 9 November 2026 £167
  • 11 November 2026 £167
  • 12 November 2026 £167
  • 15 November 2026 £167

Available Rooms & Rates

1 extra large double bed · 30 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £180.84
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £209.30
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 30 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £190.61
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £219.65
    per night

2 large double beds · 30 m² · Up to 4 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £205.28
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £234.60
    per night

1 extra large double bed · 31 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £219.94
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £250.70
    per night

1 double bed · 40 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £249.26
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £281.75
    per night

1 large double bed · 50 m² · Up to 2 guests

  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Coffee machine
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Room Only Non-refundable
    £283.48
    per night
  • Breakfast Included Non-refundable
    £317.40
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in London →

About This Hotel

Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club occupies a 200-acre country estate in Ware, Hertfordshire, roughly 25 miles from central London. Stansted Airport is under 40 minutes away.

Rooms and suites offer WiFi, flat-screen TVs and comfortable bedding. The estate has an 18-hole course for golfers, an indoor pool that is heated, a spa with sauna, steam rooms and treatments, and a gym with yoga classes. Afternoon tea is served at Zodiac and Oak Hall, while Vardons offers more casual meals.

Free parking, a 24-hour front desk, concierge, room service, dry cleaning and meeting rooms are provided, plus a play area and games room. It suits golf, spa stays and events.

Location

Ware, Ware, SG12 0SD, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Ware

All hotels in Ware

Facilities

24-hour front desk Waxing services Family rooms Key card access Lift Snack bar Luggage storage Garden Bar Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Billiards Steam room Laundry Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Kids' outdoor play equipment Outdoor furniture Smoke alarms Safety deposit box Facilities for disabled guests Fax/photocopying Invoice provided Fitness Fitness classes Fitness centre Fitness/spa locker rooms Physical distancing rules followed Golf course (within 3 km) Sun terrace Daily housekeeping Beauty Services Express check-in/check-out First aid kit available Internet services Business centre Heating Personal trainer Concierge service Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Dry cleaning Manicure Board games/puzzles Massage Fruits Room service Parking Games room Special diet menus (on request) Packed lunches Trouser press Pedicure Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Wine/champagne Sauna Non-smoking rooms Solarium Spa lounge/relaxation area Spa facilities Spa/wellness packages Terrace Non-smoking throughout Delivered food is securely covered Meeting/banquet facilities All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Body treatments Body scrub Body wrap Fire extinguishers Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation Yoga classes Hiking Facial treatments

Frequently asked questions

How far is Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club from the airport?

The nearest airport is London Stansted Airport (STN), about 20 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

Yes, there are rates with breakfast included, as well as room-only rates.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, rates with free cancellation are available; they are marked "Free cancellation" in the room list.

What do guests think of Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

Guests rate it 7.8 out of 10, from 1109 reviews.

How much does a night at Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club cost?

Nightly prices start from £180.84; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & Country Club?

Popular tours near the hotel include Tower of London and Crown Jewels Tour with a Beefeater Talk, London Christmas Lights Bus Tour: 90-Minute Evening Ride on a Big Bus, Westminster to Greenwich Sightseeing Cruise with Live Commentary. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£180.84 / night Check Availability