★★★☆☆

Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection

Kings Langley, United Kingdom Property type: Inns

8.1
1,097 reviews
  • Internet services
  • Parking
  • Restaurant

Prices by date

Lowest nightly price for 2 adults, updated twice a month.

Cheapest dates

  • 1 November 2026 £93
  • 2 November 2026 £93
  • 3 November 2026 £93
  • 4 November 2026 £93
  • 5 November 2026 £93

Available Rooms & Rates

  • Board and cancellation terms are confirmed with your booking.
    £93.15
    per night

Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see this room's prices.

Tours nearby

All tours in London →

About This Hotel

Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection is an inn on The Common near Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, looking out over Chipperfield Common. Its 18th-century building gives it a characterful country feel.

There are 20 bedrooms, all with a private bathroom. Guests can use the Chef & Brewer restaurant, a bar, a snack bar, a garden and a sun terrace, and there is a children’s play area plus meeting space for up to 14. Room service and packed lunches can be arranged.

Parking is on site and the M25 is a few minutes away. The Harry Potter studio tour at Leavesden is roughly 7 miles off. It suits families and walkers.

Location

The Common, Kings Langley, WD4 9BS, United Kingdom

Other hotels in Kings Langley

All hotels in Kings Langley

Facilities

Family rooms Snack bar Luggage storage Garden Bar Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed Designated smoking area Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Children's playground Safety deposit box Facilities for disabled guests Fax/photocopying Physical distancing rules followed Golf course (within 3 km) Sun terrace First aid kit available Internet services Business centre Heating Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Process in place to check health of guests Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies Cashless payment available Room service Mobile app for room service Vending machine (drinks) Parking Special diet menus (on request) Packed lunches Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Restaurant Chapel/shrine Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking throughout Meeting/banquet facilities All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized Screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas Physical distancing in dining areas Food can be delivered to guest accommodation Hiking

Frequently asked questions

How far is Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection from the airport?

The nearest airport is London Luton Airport (LTN), about 21 km away. You can add a private airport transfer at a fixed price when you book.

Is breakfast included at Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection?

The rates we offer are room only; breakfast is not included.

Can I cancel for free?

The rates currently offered for this hotel are non-refundable.

What do guests think of Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection?

Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10, from 1097 reviews.

How much does a night at Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection cost?

Nightly prices start from £93.15; the exact price depends on your dates and room, and is shown before you book.

Which tours can I book near Two Brewers by Chef & Brewer Collection?

Popular tours near the hotel include Tower of London and Crown Jewels Tour with a Beefeater Talk, London Christmas Lights Bus Tour: 90-Minute Evening Ride on a Big Bus, Westminster to Greenwich Sightseeing Cruise with Live Commentary. You can add them to your hotel booking.

£93.15 / night Check Availability